Previous month
Next month
February 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
JH Basketball vs. McCamey
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Wink)
Events
31
HS Golf @ Lajitas
9:30 AM
(Lajitas)
Events
HS Basketball @ McCamey*
5 PM
–
8 PM
(McCamey)
Events
1
2
3
HS Basketball vs. Anthony*
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Wink)
Events
4
UIL Academic Meet (O'Donnell)
(O'Donnell)
Events
UIL Band Solo & Ensemble Contest
(Monahans)
Events
UIL Choir Solo & Ensemble Contest
(Odessa College)
Events
Wink Invitational Academic UIL Meet
(Wink)
Events
5
6
Mandatory Cheerleader Parent Meeting
5 PM
–
5:30 PM
(HS Library)
Events
7
HS Basketball @ Ft. Hancock*
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Ft. Hancock)
Events
JV Girls Basketball @ Midessa
6:30 PM
(Midessa)
Events
8
District CX Debate
(Wink)
Events
District Debate Contest (Wink)
(Wink High School)
Events
TMEA/ATSSB All-State Band Clinic/Concert/Convention
(San Antonio)
Events
9
TMEA/ATSSB All-State Band Clinic/Concert/Convention
(San Antonio)
Events
10
TMEA/ATSSB All-State Band Clinic/Concert/Convention
(San Antonio)
Events
UIL Academic Meet (Sonora)
(Sonora High School)
Events
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball @ Van Horn*
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Van Horn)
Events
11
TMEA/ATSSB All-State Band Clinic/Concert/Convention
(San Antonio)
Events
UIL Academic Meet (Permian)
(Permian High School)
Events
12
13
Girls Basketball Bi-district Playoff Game vs. Seagraves in Seminole
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Seminole, TX)
Events
14
NHS Valentine Service Project
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Monahans Managed Care)
Events
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball @ Iraan*
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Iraan)
Events
15
Student Council District Convention
7:30 AM
–
3 PM
(Andrews High School Performance Center)
Events
16
HS Golf @ Andrews JV Tournament
9 AM
(Andrews)
Events
Girls Area Playoff Game vs. Christoval in Big Spring
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Big Spring High School)
Events
17
Playoff Seeding Game Versus Iraan/McCamey Winner in Imperial
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Buena Vista ISD)
Events
18
Math and Science Meet (Texas Tech)
(Lubbock)
Events
19
20
One-Act Play Festival
(Seminole High School)
Events
21
SHAC Meeting
4 PM
(Elementary Library)
Events
Boys Basketball Bi-District Playoffs vs Smyer in Seminole
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
22
HS Boys Golf @ Denver City
9 AM
(Denver City)
Events
23
HS Girls Golf @ Denver City
9 AM
(Denver City)
Events
24
J.H. Honor Band Clinic/Concert
(Wink)
Events
Skills USA Competition
Events
Team Tennis @ Ft. Stockton
8 AM
(Ft. Stockton)
Events
25
Junior/Senior Prom
Events
Team Tennis @ Ft. Stockton
8 AM
(Ft. Stockton)
Events
26
Winkler and Loving County Stock Show
(Wink Expo Building)
Events
27
HS Girls Golf @ Iraan
(Iraan)
Events
Winkler and Loving County Stock Show
(Wink Expo Building)
Events
28
HS Boys Golf @ Iraan
(Iraan)
Events
Winkler and Loving County Stock Show
(Wink Expo Building)
Events
One-Act Play Festival @ Snyder
9 AM
(Snyder)
Events
1
Winkler and Loving County Stock Show
(Wink Expo Building)
Events
2
Early UIL Band Concert & Sight-Reading Contest
(Andrews)
Events
Regional Team Tennis
(TBA)
Events
Winkler and Loving County Stock Show
(Wink Expo Building)
Events
3
JH Track @ Cactus Relays
(Iraan)
Events
Regional Team Tennis
(TBA)
Events
Winkler and Loving County Stock Show
(Wink Expo Building)
Events
4
HS Track @ Cactus Relays
(Iraan)
Events
Regional Team Tennis
(TBA)
Events
UIL Academic Meet (Plains)
(Plains)
Events
Winkler and Loving County Stock Show
(Wink Expo Building)
Events
Loading...